Results

DateHome AwayCompetitionResults
30/04/1986Dunstable Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
0 - 1
23/04/1986Poole Town Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
2 - 4
22/03/1986Chatham Town Salisbury CitySouthern League - Southern
1 - 3
18/01/1986Salisbury City Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
2 - 1
11/01/1986Chatham Town Dover AthleticSouthern League - Southern
2 - 2
26/12/1985Corinthian Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
2 - 2
07/12/1985Thanet United Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
3 - 1
23/11/1985Andover Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
19/11/1985Bromley Chatham TownChatham Reliance Cup
08/10/1985Chatham Town Thanet UnitedSouthern League - Southern
2 - 1
01/09/1985Sittingbourne Chatham TownFA Trophy
4 - 0
31/08/1985Chatham Town Thanet UnitedFA Trophy
2 - 0
03/08/1985Southall Town Chatham TownFA Cup
2 - 0
02/08/1985Chatham Town Southall TownFA Cup
1 - 1
01/08/1985Tonbridge Angels Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
4 - 2
01/08/1985Trowbridge Town Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
2 - 1
01/08/1985Sheppey United Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
2 - 1
01/08/1985Hastings United Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
3 - 0
01/08/1985Waterlooville Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
1 - 0
01/08/1985Erith & Belvedere Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
1 - 0
01/08/1985Cambridge City Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
4 - 0
01/08/1985Ashford Town Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
3 - 2
01/08/1985Andover Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
5 - 3
01/08/1985Woodford Town Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
3 - 3
01/08/1985Ruislip Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
2 - 2
01/08/1985Dover Athletic Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
2 - 2
01/08/1985Canterbury City Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
1 - 1
01/08/1985Burnham/Hillington Chatham TownSouthern League - Southern
0 - 0

Standings

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 Chatham Town2237123148-1716
2 Salisbury City22005236
3 Cambridge City11004043
4 Hastings United11003033
5 Andover11005323
6 Tonbridge Angels11004223
7 Thanet United21014313
8 Ashford Town11003213
9 Sheppey United11002113
10 Trowbridge Town11002113
11 Erith & Belvedere11001013
12 Waterlooville11001013
13 Dover Athletic20204402
14 Woodford Town10103301
15 Corinthian10102201
16 Ruislip10102201
17 Canterbury City10101101
18 Burnham/Hillington10100001
19 Dunstable100101-10
20 Poole Town100124-20