Results

DateHome AwayCompetitionResults
20/04/1992Chatham Town Whitstable TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 1
18/04/1992Greenwich Borough Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
4 - 1
07/04/1992Chatham Town Cray WanderersWinstonlead Division One
2 - 0
04/04/1992Tunbridge Wells Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 1
28/03/1992Alma Swanley Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
3 - 0
21/03/1992Chatham Town Thamesmead TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 4
14/03/1992Chatham Town Faversham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 3
07/03/1992Corinthian Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 2
29/02/1992Chatham Town RamsgateWinstonlead Division One
1 - 2
25/02/1992Whitstable Town Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
3 - 1
22/02/1992Cray Wanderers Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 1
15/02/1992Sheppey United Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 2
01/02/1992Tonbridge Angels Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
3 - 1
18/01/1992Thamesmead Town Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 1
11/01/1992Chatham Town Beckenham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 0
04/01/1992Crockenhill Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 1
01/01/1992Herne Bay Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
8 - 0
28/12/1991Chatham Town Deal TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 5
26/12/1991Chatham Town Sheppey UnitedWinstonlead Division One
2 - 3
07/12/1991Darenth Heathside Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 3
30/11/1991Chatham Town Slade GreenWinstonlead Division One
0 - 3
23/11/1991Beckenham Town Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
4 - 0
21/11/1991Thames Polytechnic Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 1
16/11/1991Chatham Town CrockenhillWinstonlead Division One
2 - 2
09/11/1991Kent Police Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
3 - 0
02/11/1991Deal Town Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 0
29/10/1991Chatham Town Kent PoliceWinstonlead Division One
3 - 3
26/10/1991Chatham Town Darenth HeathsideWinstonlead Division One
1 - 2
19/10/1991Slade Green Chatham TownKent Senior Cup
1 - 0
15/10/1991Chatham Town Tunbridge WellsWinstonlead Division One
1 - 1
12/10/1991Ramsgate Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 3
05/10/1991Chichester City Chatham TownFA Vase
3 - 0
01/10/1991Chatham Town Greenwich BoroughWinstonlead Division One
0 - 4
28/09/1991Chatham Town Thames PolytechnicWinstonlead Division One
1 - 1
24/09/1991Chatham Town CorinthianLeague Cup
0 - 4
21/09/1991Corinthian Chatham TownLeague Cup
3 - 3
17/09/1991Chatham Town Alma SwanleyWinstonlead Division One
0 - 1
14/09/1991Danson Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
4 - 1
07/09/1991Chatham Town CorinthianWinstonlead Division One
0 - 0
03/09/1991Chatham Town Herne BayWinstonlead Division One
0 - 1
31/08/1991Chatham Town Steyning TownFA Cup
1 - 3
26/08/1991Faversham Town Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
1 - 1
24/08/1991Chatham Town DansonWinstonlead Division One
1 - 0
13/08/1991Chatham Town Tonbridge AngelsWinstonlead Division One
1 - 3
10/08/1991Slade Green Chatham TownWinstonlead Division One
2 - 0

Standings

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 Chatham Town40710234289-4731
2 Herne Bay22009096
3 Greenwich Borough22008176
4 Deal Town22007256
5 Slade Green22005056
6 Tonbridge Angels22006246
7 Alma Swanley22004046
8 Kent Police21106334
9 Thamesmead Town21105324
10 Faversham Town21104224
11 Whitstable Town21104224
12 Tunbridge Wells21103214
13 Beckenham Town21014133
14 Danson21014223
15 Darenth Heathside21014403
16 Ramsgate21014403
17 Sheppey United21014403
18 Cray Wanderers210123-13
19 Crockenhill20203302
20 Thames Polytechnic20202202
21 Corinthian201112-11